Virginia Capitol Connections 2022

Virginia Capitol Connections 2022

Tourism Works for Virginia. Tourism is an instant revenue generator for Virginia. Dollars spent by travelers fuel the economy, provide jobs for Virginians, and improve communities across the Commonwealth. virginia.org Virginia Beach Boardwalk Virginia Beach, Virginia

1 Contents Governor, Lt. Governor, Attorney General . . . . . 4 Governor’s Cabinet and Staff . . . . . . . . . . 6 Virginia Delegation in DC . . . . . . . . . . . 8 Senate . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 Seniority . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 Districts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 Members . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 Information from State Agencies 5, 7, 11, 13, 15, 36, 37 Members by Counties and Cities . . . . . . . . 27 Birthdays . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 39 House . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 42 Seniority . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 44 Districts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 46 Members . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 49 Directory w Bill Room–804.786.6984 ◗ Commonwealth of Virginia Information–www.virginia.gov ◗ Conflict of Interest and Ethics Advisory Council ethics.dls.virginia.gov • 804.698.1810 ◗ General Assembly of Virginia–virginiageneralassembly.gov ◗ Legislative Information System–lis.virginia.gov 2022 Redbook Virginia Capitol Connections, First Edition 2022 Volume 36–Copyright ©2022 David L. Bailey A nonpartisan annual publication dedicated to a more informed electorate. Published by Virginia Capitol Connections www.vccqm.org • 1108 East Main Street • Suite 1200 Richmond, VA 23219 • 804.643.5554 CAPITOL SQUARE Who To Contact Division of Capitol Police (804) 786-HELP (4357) DCP non-emergency number (804) 786-2568 Fire or Rescue 911 (state landline 9-911) Virginia Poison Center (800) 222-1222 U.S. Suicide Prevention Lifeline (800) 273-8255 For info about VSCAN Capitol alerts, visit dcp.virginia.gov Virginia Capitol Police • Trusted Since 1618

2 Organizations AARPVirginia –804.344.3063 Natalie Snider, State Advocacy Director Alliance for Construction Excellence (ACE) J.T. Thomas, Chairman, 703.658.4383 Fraternal Order of Police, VA State Lodge John Ohrnberger, President, 804.745.6720 Speech-Language-Hearing Association of Virginia (SHAV) Renee Garrett, President, www.shav.org Virginia Association for Career and Technical Education Dr. Brenda D. Long, Executive Director, 540.760.250 Virginia Association for Marriage and Family Therapy vamft.wordpress.com/about-vamft/ Virginia Association of Realtors Terri Suit, CEO, o) 804.249.5702, c) 804.381.1222 Martin Johnson, Senior VP of Gov. Relations, c) 804.514.9830 Anthony Reedy, VP of Political Operations, c) 276.920.7795 Mary Lawson, VP of Legislative Affairs, c) 540.230.6310 Erin Barton, Deputy Legislative Counsel, o) 804.249.5033 Virginia Association of Volunteer Rescue Squads, Inc. Barry McDonald, Executive Director, 804.749.8191 Virginia Cable Telecommunications Association Ray LaMura, President, 804.780.1776 Virginia Coalition of Police and Deputy Sheriffs Chip Condon, President, 1.800.913.2727 Virginia Education Association –804.648.5801 Dr. James Fedderman, President Shane Riddle, Director of Government Relations Virginia Electoral Board Association Barbara Tabb, President, 804.399.3570 Virginia Fire Chiefs Association Keith Johnson, President, 703.777.0330 Virginia Governmental Employees Association J. Marshall Terry, President, 804.355.3120 Virginia League of Conservation Voters Michael Town, Executive Director, 804.225.1902 Virginia Professional Fire Fighters Robert Bragg, President, 434.882.8238 Virginia Retired Teachers Association Glenn C. Pair, Sr., President, 434.594.9661 Bea Morris, Legislative Liaison Virginia School Counselor Association Laura Kershner, Chair Amy Gleason Carroll, Assistant Chair www.vsca.org Virginia State Firefighters Association Pete Kirby, President, 804.873.5955 Voter Registrars Association of Virginia Brenda Cabrera, President, 703.385.7891

3 Hotels The Commonwealth (Per diem rates offered, restrictions apply) 804.343.7300 • 901 Bank Street, Richmond Adjacent to General Assembly Delta Hotels by Marriott Richmond Downtown (Special Session rates available) 804.788.0900 • 555 East Canal Street, Richmond Linden Row Inn (Special Session rates available) 804.225.5841 • 100 East Franklin Street, Richmond Eateries David Napier’s White House Catering Historic Shockoe Bottom • 804.644.4411 Rueger’s Restaurant & Bar 901 Bank Street, Richmond • 804.343.7300 (Inside The Commonwealth) Services Gus’s Shoe Repair 528 East Main Street, Richmond • 804.782.6959 Download Our App VirginiaRedbook.com Download Our App Virgi ia e book.co This directory was printed in December 2021. Please send updates for the next directory or to our APP to RedbookAPP@capitolsquare.com.

4 Governor The Honorable Glenn A. Youngkin (R) Governor’s Office Third Floor Patrick Henry Building Mailing Address: 1111 East Broad Street Richmond, VA 23219 P 804.786.2211 www.governor.virginia.gov Salutation: Dear Governor Youngkin Lieutenant Governor The Honorable Winsome E. Sears (R) Oliver Hill Building P.O. Box 1195 Richmond, VA 23218 P 804.786.2078 www.ltgov.virginia.gov Salutation: Dear Lieutenant Governor Sears Attorney General The Honorable Jason S. Miyares (R) Barbara Johns Building 202 North Ninth Street Richmond, VA 23219 P 804.786-2071 www.oag.state.va.us Salutation: Dear Attorney General Miyares

5 The Virginia Department of Health remains your source for critical information on the COVID-19 pandemic. Find the latest on: • Public health guidance • COVID-19 vaccines • Booster doses • Testing 877-VAX-IN-VA vdh.virginia.gov/coronavirus Let’s Keep Moving Forward Together

6 Governor’s Cabinet and Staff www.governor.virginia.gov/ P.O. Box 1475, Richmond, VA 23218 The cabinet and staff will be included in the 2nd edition of the 2022 Redbook, and it will be available in February. D B A V A . C O M DAVID BAILEY 1108 East Main St., Ste 1200 Richmond, VA 23219 804-643-5554 office 804-405-8108 cell dbailey@capitolsquare.com

7 eva.virginia.gov dgs.virginia.gov Virginia’s Marketplace GOOD FOR GOVERNMENT. GREAT FOR BUSINESS. Procurement Excellence since 2001

8 Virginia Senators www.senate.gov Mark R.Warner (D) 703 Hart Senate Office Building •Washington, DC 20510 P 202.224.2023 • www.warner.senate.gov Tim Kaine (D) 231 Russell Senate Office Building •Washington, DC 20510 P 202.224.4024 • www.kaine.senate.gov Virginia Representatives www.house.gov Robert J.Wittman (R-1st) 2055 Rayburn HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.4261 http://wittman.house.gov Elaine Luria (D-2nd) 412 Cannon HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.4215 http://luria.house.gov Robert C. “Bobby” Scott (D-3rd) 2328 Rayburn HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.8351 http://bobbyscott.house.gov A. Donald McEachin (D-4th) 314 Cannon HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.6365 http://mceachin.house.gov Robert “Bob” Good (R-5th) 1213 Longworth HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.5681 http://good.house.gov Ben Cline (R-6th) 2443 Rayburn HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.5431 http://cline.house.gov Abigail Spanberger (D-7th) 1431 Longworth HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.2815 http://spanberger.house.gov Don Beyer Jr. (D-8th) 1119 Longworth HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.4376 http://beyer.house.gov H. Morgan Griffith (R-9th) 2202 Rayburn HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.3861 http://morgangriffith.house.gov JenniferWexton (D-10th) 1217 Longworth HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.5136 http://wexton.house.gov Gerry Connolly (D-11th) 2238 Rayburn HOB •Washington, DC 20515 P 202.225.1492 http://connolly.house.gov

9

10 Senate During Session Send Mail to: The Honorable ______________ Pocahontas Building Richmond, VA 23219 Salutation: Dear Senator __________ President of the Senate The HonorableWinsome Sears (R) Lieutenant Governor–804.786.2078 President Pro Tempore The Honorable L. Louise Lucas (D) Pocahontas Building, Room E604 804.698.7518 Majority Leader The Honorable Richard S. Saslaw (D) Pocahontas Building, Room E602 804.698.7535 Minority Leader The Honorable Thomas K. Norment Jr. (R) Pocahontas Building, Room E603 804.698.7503 Clerk of the Senate The Honorable Susan Clarke Schaar Office 804.698.7400 Salutation: Dear Mrs. Schaar Deputy Clerk–804.698.7400 Committee Clerks–804.698.7450 Finance Committee Staff–804.698.7480 Information–804.698.7410 or 888-892.6948 FAX Number for Senators–804.698.7651 Senate Clerk’s Office Staff–apps.senate.virginia.gov/ Senator/SCOPersonnel.php Committees–apps.senate.virginia.gov/Senator/ standingcommittees.php

VIRGINIA DEPARTMENT OF SMALL BUSINESS AND SUPPLIER DIVERSITY More than 99% of Virginia’s businesses are small. We are your economic development agency, helping you grow and prosper through increased revenue and job creation. What we offer… • Virginia Small Business Financing Authority providing access to capital; • Business Development and Outreach providing education and outreach to assist small businesses with strategic growth and development; • Certifications to enhance procurement opportunities for SWaM and DBE qualified businesses; • Sourcing and Compliance Division is advancing equity and maximizing participation of SWaM certified businesses. For further information about services offered, please visit us at www.sbsd.virginia.gov or call (804) 786-6585

12 2022 Senate Seniority Senate House 1. Richard L. Saslaw (D) 1980 1976-1980 2. Janet D. Howell (D) 1992 3. L. Louise Lucas (D) 1992 4. Thomas K. Norment, Jr. (R) 1992 5. Emmett W. Hanger, Jr. (R) 1996 1983-1992 6. Stephen D. Newman (R) 1996 1992-1996 7. John S. Edwards (D) 1996 8. Frank M. Ruff, Jr. (R) 2000 1994-2000 9. R. Creigh Deeds (D) 2001 1992-2001 10. Mark D. Obenshain (R) 2004 11. Mamie E. Locke (D) 2004 12. Ryan T. McDougle (R) 2006 2002-2006 13. J. Chapman Petersen (D) 2008 2002-2006 14. George L. Barker (D) 2008 15. Jill Holtzman Vogel (R) 2008 16. Richard H. Stuart (R) 2008 17. DavidW. Marsden (D) 2010 2006-2010 18. William M. Stanley, Jr. (R) 2011 19. Adam P. Ebbin (D) 2012 2004-2012 20. Bryce E. Reeves (R) 2012 21. Barbara A. Favola (D) 2012 22. John A. Cosgrove, Jr. (R) 2013 2002-2013 23. LynwoodW. Lewis, Jr. (D) 2014 2004-2014 24. Scott A. Surovell (D) 2016 2010-2016 25. William R. DeSteph, Jr. (R) 2016 2014-2016 26. Siobhan S. Dunnavant (R) 2016 27. Amanda F. Chase (R) 2016 28. Jeremy S. McPike (D) 2016 29. David R. Suetterlein (R) 2016 30. Lionell Spruill (D) 2016 1994-2016 31. Monty Mason (D) 2016 2014-2016 32. Jennifer L. McClellan (D) 2017 2006-2017 33. Mark J. Peake (R) 2017 34. Jennifer Boysko (D) 2019 2016-2019 35. Joseph Morrissey (D) 2020 2008-2015 36. Todd Pillion (R) 2020 2014-2020 37. John Bell (D) 2020 2016-2020 38. Ghazala Hashmi (D) 2020 39. Jen Kiggans (R) 2020 40. Travis Hackworth (R) 2021

13 Tobacco Commission Offers Competitive Rate Community and Business Loans Access to Capital is often a major hurdle for localities, educational institutions and businesses in Southern and Southwest Virginia as they look to grow. The Tobacco Commission’s new Community and Business Lending Program aims to offer eligible applicants loans at rates below those offered by commercial lenders. Eligible applicants include localities and their political subdivisions, post-secondary education institutions and businesses that meet eligibility criteria. Applicants must be located within the Commission footprint. For more information on the Community and Business Lending Program, including eligibility criteria and instructions on how to apply, please visit our website at Revitalizeva.org. Visit Our Website www.revitalizeva.org Virginia Tobacco Region Revitalization Commission 701 E. Franklin St. Suite 501 ● Richmond, Virginia 23219 Phone: (804) 225-2027

14 2022 Senate Districts 1 Mason, T. Montgomery (D) 2 Locke, Mamie E. (D) 3 Norment, Thomas K., Jr. (R) 4 McDougle, Ryan T. (R) 5 Spruill, Lionell, Sr. (D) 6 Lewis, LynwoodW., Jr. (D) 7 Kiggans, Jen A. (R) 8 DeSteph, Bill (R) 9 McClellan, Jennifer L. (D) 10 Hashmi, Ghazala F. (D) 11 Chase, Amanda F. (R) 12 Dunnavant, Siobhan S. (R) 13 Bell, John J. (D) 14 Cosgrove, John A., Jr. (R) 15 Ruff, Frank M., Jr. (R) 16 Morrissey, Joseph D. (D) 17 Reeves, Bryce E. (R) 18 Lucas, L. Louise (D) 19 Suetterlein, David R., (R) 20 Stanley, William M., Jr. (R) 21 Edwards, John S. (D) 22 Peake, Mark J. (R) 23 Newman, Stephen D. (R) 24 Hanger, Emmett W., Jr. (R) 25 Deeds, R. Creigh (D) 26 Obenshain, Mark D. (R) 27 Vogel, Jill Holtzman (R) 28 Stuart, Richard H. (R) 29 McPike, Jeremy S. (D) 30 Ebbin, Adam P. (D) 31 Favola, Barbara A. (D) 32 Howell, Janet D. (D) 33 Boysko, Jennifer B. (D) 34 Petersen, J. Chapman (D) 35 Saslaw, Richard L. (D) 36 Surovell, Scott A. (D) 37 Marsden, DavidW. (D) 38 Hackworth ,Travis (R) 39 Barker, George L. (D) 40 Pillion, Todd E. (R)

COVID-19 exposed the chronic, ongoing issues in Virginia’s nursing homes and has emphasized the urgent need for reform. Our seniors deserve better than subpar conditions. That’s why AARP is fighting to put the safety and well-being of nursing home residents first. It’s time to hold nursing homes and other longterm care facilities accountable for providing safe environments and high-quality care for residents. The Virginia General Assembly must take action to ensure residents receive the care they need by: • establishing minimum staffing standards • guaranteeing quarterly training on issues like infection prevention protocols • requiring background checks for every nursing home employee. Virginia lawmakers: Protect nursing home residents. Learn more at aarp.org/VAnursinghomes facebook.com/AARPVirginia | @AARPVa | aarp.org/VA Paid for by AARP Virginia Virginia’s nursing home residents deserve better.

17 Barker, George (D-39th) Part of Alexandria, Fairfax and Prince William Pocahontas 804.698.7539 • Room E619 P.O. Box 10527 Alexandria, VA 22310 P 703.303.1426 district39@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Jane; Chief of Staff: David Wesolowski Bell, John (D-13th) Part of Loudon and Prince William Pocahontas 804.698.7513 • Room E522 P.O. Box 4489 Broadlands, VA 20148 P 571.367.9080 district13@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Margaret; LA: Aaron Palmer Boysko, Jennifer (D-33rd) Part of Loudoun and Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.7533 • Room E513 P.O. Box 247 Herndon, VA 20172 P 703.437.0086 district33@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Glenn; Chief of Staff: Karen Harrison; LA: Kathy Shupe, Alex Fischbein Chase, Amanda (R-11th) Amelia, Colonial Heights; Part of Chesterfield Pocahontas 804.698.7511 • Room E523 P.O. Box 5811 • Midlothian, VA 23112 district11@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Mike; LA: Lauren Fulcher, Shayne Snavely; Administrative Assistant: Debbie Gwynn Cosgrove, John A. (R-14th) Part of Chesapeake, Franklin City, Isle of Wight, Portsmouth, Southampton, Suffolk and Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.7514 • Room E607 P.O. Box 15483 • Chesapeake, VA 23328 P 757.547.3422 district14@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Sue; Chief of Staff: Christie New Craig; LA: Diana Seaman • 757.434.3746

18 Deeds, R. Creigh (D-25th) Alleghany, Bath, Buena Vista, Charlottesville, Covington, Lexington, Highland, Nelson and Rockbridge; Part of Albemarle Pocahontas 804.698.7525 • Room E503 P.O. Box 5462 • Charlottesville, VA 22905 P 434.296.5491 • P 540.839.2473 district25@senate.virginia.gov www.senatordeeds.com Spouse: Siobhan; LA: Tracy Eppard DeSteph, Bill (R-8th) Part of Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.7508 • Room E608 588 Central Drive Virginia Beach, VA 23454 P 757.321.8180 district08@senate.virginia.gov billdesteph.com Chief of Staff: Jill Eyler; LA: W. Scott Humphrey Dunnavant , Siobhan, M.D. (R-12th) Part of Hanover and Henrico Pocahontas 804.698.7512 • Room E613 P.O. Box 70849 Henrico, VA 23255 P 804.270.5600 district12@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Lloyd; LA: Hannah Kowitz Ebbin, Adam P. (D-30th) Part of Alexandria, Arlington, and Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.7530 • Room E520 P.O. Box 26415 • Alexandria, VA 22313 P 571.384.8957 district30@senate.virginia.gov www.AdamEbbin.com Chief of Staff: Henry Watkins; LA: Molly Montague Edwards, John S . (D-21st) Giles and Roanoke City; Part of Montgomery and Roanoke County Pocahontas 804.698.7521 • Room E506 P.O. Box 1179 • Roanoke, VA 24006 P 540.985.8690 • F 540.345.9950 district21@senate.virginia.gov www.johnedwardsva.com Spouse: Cathye; Chief of Staff: Luke Priddy; LA: Patrick Giallorenzo

19 Favola, Barbara A. (D-31st) Part of Arlington, Fairfax County and Loudoun Pocahontas 804.698.7531 • Room E610 2319 18th Street North Arlington, VA 22201-3506 P 703.835.4845 district31@senate.virginia.gov www.barbarafavola.org Spouse: Douglas; LA: Ann Fitzgibbon; Chief of Staff: Julia K. Chun; Communications Director: Sarah Hulcher Hackworth, Travis (R-38th) Bland, Buchanan, Dickenson, Norton, Pulaski, Radford, Russell and Tazewell; Part of Montgomery, Smyth and Wise Pocahontas 804.698.7538 • Room E514 1515 2nd Street Richland, VA 24641 P 276.345.9112 district38@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Angela; LA: Tom Lester, Angie Hall, Courtney Joseph Hanger, Jr., Emmett W. (R-24th) Augusta, Greene, Madison, Staunton and Waynesboro; Part of Culpeper and Rockingham Pocahontas 804.698.7524 • Room E507 P.O. Box 2 • Mount Solon, VA 22843-0002 P 540.885.6898 district24@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Sharon; Senior Legislative Director: Holly Herman Hashmi, Ghazala (D-10th) Powhatan; Part of Chesterfield and Richmond City Pocahontas 804.698.7510 • Room E516 P.O. Box 72923 • Richmond, VA 23235 district10@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Azhar Rafiq; Chief of Staff: June Laffey; LA: Charles Turner Howell, Janet D. (D-32nd) Part of Arlington and Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.7532 • Room E509 P.O. Box 2608 • Reston, VA 20195 P 703.709.8283 district32@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Hunt; Chief of Staff: Karol Straub; LA: Edyta Wiesner

20 Kiggans, Jennifer “Jen” (R-7th) Part of Norfolk and Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.7507 • Room E518 P.O. Box 5453 • Virginia Beach, VA 23471 P 757.990.3080 district07@senate.virginia.gov www.jenforva.com Spouse: Steve; Legislative Director: Tyler Edmonds; LA: Joe Link Lewis, Jr., Lynwood W. (D-6th) Accomack, Mathews, and Northampton; Part of Norfolk and Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.7506 • Room E609 P.O. Box 760 • Accomac, VA 23301 P 757.787.1094 • F 757.787.2352 district06@senate.virginia.gov LA: Tony Wagerman Locke, Mamie E. (D-2nd) Part of Hampton, Newport News, Portsmouth and York Pocahontas 804.698.7502 • Room E510 P.O. Box 9048 • Hampton, VA 23670 P 757.825.5880 district02@senate.virginia.gov Chief of Staff: Theressa E. Parker Lucas, L. Louise (D-18th) Emporia, Greensville and Sussex; Part of Brunswick, Chesapeake, Franklin City, Isle of Wight, Portsmouth, Southampton, Suffolk and Surry Pocahontas 804.698.7518 • Room E604 P.O. Box 700 • Portsmouth, VA 23705-0700 P 757.397.8209 district18@senate.virginia.gov Chief of Staff: Jonathan Freeman Marsden, Dave W. (D-37th) Part of Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.7537 • Room E618 P.O. Box 10889 • Burke, VA 22009 P 571.249.3037 district37@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Julia; LA: Jimmy Rogers

21 Mason, Monty (D-1st) Williamsburg; Part of Hampton, James City, Newport News, York and Suffolk Pocahontas 804.698.7501 • Room E515 P.O. Box 232 Williamsburg, VA 23187 P 757.229.9310 district01@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Pamela; LA: Baxter Carter McClellan, Jennifer L. (D-9th) Charles City; Part of Hanover, Henrico and Richmond City Pocahontas 804.698.7509 • Room E512 district09@senate.virginia.gov www.jennifermcclellan.com Spouse: David; Chief of Staff: Abbey Philips; LA: Maryn Wood McDougle, Ryan (R-4th) Caroline, Essex, Lancaster, Middlesex, Northumberland, Richmond County; Part of Hanover, King George, Spotsylvania and Westmoreland Pocahontas 804.698.7504 • Room E501 P.O. Box 187 • Mechanicsville, VA 23111 P 804.730.1026 • F 804.550.2897 district04@senate.virginia.gov www.RyanMcDougle.com Spouse: Robyn; Director of Operations: Jordan Stewart; LA: Kyler Hedrick McPike, Jeremy (D-29th) Manassas and Manassas Park; Part of Prince William Pocahontas 804.698.7529 • Room E511 P.O. Box 2819 • Woodbridge, VA 22195 P 571.316.0581 district29@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Sharon; Chief of Staff: Malena Llanos; LA: Yosuf Zulal Morrissey, Joseph “Joe” (D-16th) Hopewell and Petersburg; Part of Chesterfield, Dinwiddie, Prince George and Richmond Pocahontas 804.698.7516 • Room E614 P.O. Box 396 Richmond, Virginia 23219 P 804.737.1626 district16@senate.virginia.gov www.morrissey4senate.com Spouse: Myrna; LA: Matthew Wheeler

22 Newman, Stephen D. “Steve” (R-23rd) Botetourt and Craig; Part of Bedford County, Campbell, Lynchburg and Roanoke County Pocahontas 804.698.7523 • Room E508 P.O. Box 480 • Forest, VA 24551 P 434.385.1065 • F 434.485.8111 district23@senate.virginia.gov www.senatornewman.com Spouse: Kim; LA: Sarah Owen Norment , Jr., Thomas K. (R-3rd) Gloucester, King and Queen, King William, New Kent, Poquoson; Part of Isle of Wight, James City, York, Hampton, Suffolk and Surry Pocahontas 804.698.7503 • Room E603 P.O. Box 6205 • Williamsburg, VA 23188 P 757.259.7810 • F 757.259.7812 district03@senate.virginia.gov www.senatornorment.com LA: Zach LeMaster, Mike Kemp Obenshain, Mark D. (R-26th) Harrisonburg, Page, Rappahannock, Shenandoah and Warren; Part of Rockingham Pocahontas 804.698.7526 • Room E502 P.O. Box 555 • Harrisonburg, VA 22803 P 540.437.1451 district26@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Suzanne; LA: Jennifer Aulgur, Connor Smith Peake, Mark J . (R-22nd) Amherst, Appomattox, Buckingham, Cumberland, Fluvanna, Goochland and Prince Edward; Part of Louisa and Lynchburg Pocahontas 804.698.7522 • Room E615 4925 Boonsboro Road, Suite 172 Lynchburg, VA 24503 P 434.455.3392 district22@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Lila; LA: George Goodwin, Dan Dodds Petersen, Chap (D-34th) Fairfax City; Part of Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.7534 • Room E517 P.O. Box 1066 • Fairfax, VA 22038-1066 P 703.349.3361 • F 800.635.9417 district34@senate.virginia.gov www.fairfaxsenator.com Spouse: Sharon; LA: Kathy Neilson

23 Pillion, Todd E. (R-40th) Grayson, Lee, Scott, Washington, Bristol; Part of Smyth, Wise and Wythe Pocahontas 804.698.7540 • Room E616 851 French Moore Jr. Blvd. • Suite 178 Abingdon, VA 24210 P 276.220.1209 district40@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Amanda; LA: Tyler Lester Reeves, Bryce E. (R-17th) Orange and Fredericksburg; Part of Albemarle, Culpeper, Louisa and Spotsylvania Pocahontas 804.698.7517 • Room E521 P.O. Box 7021 • Fredericksburg, VA 22404 P 540.645.8440 district17@senate.virginia.gov www.brycereeves.com Spouse: Anne; Legislative Director: Mark Snesavage; Senior Advisor: Christopher Snider Ruff, Jr., Frank M. (R-15th) Charlotte, Lunenburg, Mecklenburg and Nottoway; Part of Brunswick, Campbell, Danville, Dinwiddie, Halifax, Pittsylvania and Prince George Pocahontas 804.698.7515 • Room E505 P.O. Box 332 • Clarksville, VA 23927 P 434.374.5129 district15@senate.virginia.gov www.senatorfrankruff.com Spouse: Jessica; Legislative Director: Cindy Hosmer Saslaw, Richard L. (D-35th) Falls Church; Part of Alexandria and Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.7535 • Room E602 P.O. Box 1856 Springfield, VA 22151-0856 P 703.978.0200 district35@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Eleanor; Chief of Staff: Janet Muldoon Spruill, Sr., Lionell (D-5th) Part of Norfolk and Chesapeake Pocahontas 804.698.7505 • Room E524 P.O. Box 5403 • Chesapeake, VA 23324 P 757.424.2178 district05@senate.virginia.gov Chief of Staff: Susan Rowland; Session Aide: Liz Francis

24 Stanley, William M. “Bill” (R-20th) Henry, Galax, Martinsville and Patrick; Part of Carroll, Danville, Franklin County, Halifax and Pittsylvania Pocahontas 804.698.7520 • Room E504 P.O. Box 96 Glade Hill, VA 24092 P 540.721.6028 district20@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Laura; LA: Deborah Duke-Daly, Phil Rapp, Chad Monday Stuart , Richard H. (R-28th) Part of King George, Prince William, Spotsylvania, Stafford and Westmoreland Pocahontas 804.698.7528 • Room E611 P.O. Box 1146 • Montross, VA 22520 P 804.493.8892 district28@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Lisa; LA: Jake Salmons, Devon Gooch Suetterlein, David R. (R-19th) Floyd and Salem; Part of Bedford County, Carroll, Franklin County, Montgomery, Roanoke County and Wythe Pocahontas 804.698.7519 • Room E519 P.O. Box 20237 • Roanoke, VA 24018 P 540.302.8486 district19@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Ashley Suetterlein; LA: Nikki Thacker Surovell, Scott A. (D-36th) Part of Fairfax, Prince William and Stafford Pocahontas 804.698.7536 • Room E617 P.O. Box 289 • Mt. Vernon, VA 22121 P 571.249.4484 district36@senate.virginia.gov www.scottsurovell.org Spouse: Erinn Madden; Chief of Staff: Philip Scranage; Constituent Relations Manager: Selene Granzow Vogel, Jill Holtzman (R-27th) Clarke, Fauquier, Frederick and Winchester; Part of Culpeper, Loudoun and Stafford Pocahontas 804.698.7527 • Room E612 332 West Lee Highway, PMB 312 Warrenton,VA 20186 P 540.270.7055 district27@senate.virginia.gov Spouse: Alex; LA: Jenna Moon

The Wilder School is the premiere resource for public policy expertise in Virginia: • Led by Dean SusanGooden, a globally renowned public policy expert and head of the largest accrediting body of public affairs programs, NASPAA • The ResearchInstitute forSocial Equity provides top expertise and program evaluation to improve conditions for marginalized voices within our society • Home to the Commonwealth Poll, a long-trusted bellwether of public opinion 1st in PUBLIC AFFAIRS in Virginia #19 in Social Policy #28 in Urban Policy #34 in Public Mgmt. & Leadership #38 in Public Affairs ✓ wilder.vcu.edu

Visit cardinalnews.org to have our newsletter delivered to your inbox, to see who supports us, and to join the growing list of donors. Markus Schmidt Political Reporter markus@ cardinalnews.org (804) 822-1594 Introducing Cardinal News - an independent, nonpro t, nonpartisan online news site telling the important stories of Southwest and Southside Virginia. Our mission is to provide in-depth reporting on the political, economic and cultural trends shaping and re-shaping our region.

27 Accomack Lewis Albemarle Deeds, Reeves Alexandria City Barker, Ebbin, Saslaw Alleghany Deeds Amelia Chase Amherst Peake Appomattox Peake Arlington Ebbin, Favola, Howell Augusta Hanger Bath Deeds Bedford Newman, Suetterlein Bland Hackworth Botetourt Newman Bristol City Pillion Brunswick Lucas, Ruff Buchanan Hackworth Buckingham Peake Buena Vista City Deeds Campbell Newman, Ruff Caroline McDougle Carroll Stanley, Suetterlein Charles City McClellan Charlotte Ruff Accomack Bloxom Albemarle Runion, Fariss, Bell, Hudson Alexandria City Herring, Bennett-Parker Alleghany Austin Amelia Wright Amherst R. Campbell, Walker Appomattox Fariss Arlington Hope, Bennett-Parker, Lopez, Sullivan Augusta Avoli, R. Campbell, Runion Bath R. Campbell Bedford Austin, Byron, Walker Bland Morefield Botetourt Austin, Head Bristol City O’Quinn Brunswick Wachsmann Buchanan Morefield Buckingham Fariss Buena Vista R. Campbell Campbell Byron, Edmunds, Fariss Caroline Fowler, Orrock, Ransone Carroll J. Campbell Charles City McQuinn Charlotte Edmunds Members by Counties and Cities Senate House

28 Charlottesville Deeds Chesapeake Cosgrove, Lucas, Spruill Chesterfield Chase, Hashmi, Morrissey Clarke Vogel Colonial Heights Chase Covington Deeds Craig Newman Culpeper Hanger, Reeves, Vogel Cumberland Peake Danville City Ruff, Stanley Dickenson Hackworth Dinwiddie Morrissey, Ruff Emporia City Lucas Essex McDougle Fairfax Barker, Boysko, Ebbin, Favola, Howell, Marsden, Petersen, Saslaw, Surovell Fairfax City Petersen Falls Church City Saslaw Fauquier Vogel Floyd Suetterlein Fluvanna Peake Charlottesville Hudson Chesapeake Clark, Convirs-Fowler, Hayes, D. Scott, Jenkins, Leftwich Chesterfield D. Adams, Taylor, Cherry, Coyner, McQuinn, Robinson, Ware Clarke Gooditis, LaRock Colonial Heights Cherry Covington Austin Craig McNamara Culpeper Freitas, Webert Cumberland Wright Danville City Marshall Dickenson Wampler Dinwiddie Taylor Emporia City Wachsmann Essex Hodges Fairfax Bulova, Boysko, Delaney, Filler-Corn, Helmer, Keam, Kory, Krizek, BennettParker, Lopez, Murphy, Plum, Shin, Sickles, Simon, Sullivan, Tran, Watts Fairfax City Bulova Falls Church City Simon Fauquier Guzman, P. Scott,Webert Floyd March Fluvanna Bell, Ware Members by Counties and Cities Senate House

29 Franklin Stanley, Suetterlein Franklin City Cosgrove, Lucas Frederick Vogel Fredericksburg Reeves Galax Stanley Giles Edwards Gloucester Norment Goochland Peake Grayson Pillion Greene Hanger Greensville Lucas Halifax Ruff, Stanley Hampton Locke, Mason, Norment Hanover Dunnavant, McClellan, McDougle Harrisonburg City Obenshain Henrico Dunnavant, McClellan Henry Stanley Highland Deeds Hopewell City Morrissey Isle of Wight Cosgrove, Lucas, Norment James City Mason, Norment King and Queen Norment Franklin Byron, Williams Franklin City Wachsmann Frederick Wiley, Gooditis, LaRock Fredericksburg Durant, P. Scott Galax O’Quinn Giles Ballard Gloucester Hodges Goochland McGuire, Ware Grayson O’Quinn Greene Bell Greensville Wachsmann Halifax Edmunds Hampton Cordoza, Ward Hanover Fowler, Wyatt Harrisonburg City Wilt Henrico D. Adams, Bagby, McGuire, McQuinn, Willett, VanValkenburg Henry L. Adams, Marshall, Williams Highland Avoli Hopewell City Coyner Isle of Wight Brewer James City Mullin, Batten King and Queen Hodges Members by Counties and Cities Senate House

30 King George McDougle, Stuart KingWilliam Norment Lancaster McDougle Lee Pillion Lexington City Deeds Loudoun Bell, Boysko, Favola, Vogel Louisa Peake, Reeves Lunenburg Ruff Lynchburg City Newman, Peake Madison Hanger Manassas McPike Manassas Park McPike Martinsville City Stanley Mathews Lewis Mecklenburg Ruff Middlesex McDougle Montgomery Hackworth, Edwards, Suetterlein Nelson Deeds New Kent Norment Newport News Locke, Mason Norfolk Lewis, Spruill, Kiggans Northampton Lewis Northumberland McDougle King George Ransone KingWilliam Hodges, Wyatt Lancaster Ransone Lee Kilgore Lexington City R. Campbell Loudoun Delaney, Gooditis, LaRock, Murphy, Reid, Shin, Subramanyam Louisa McGuire Lunenburg Wachsmann, Wright Lynchburg City Byron, Walker Madison Freitas Manassas Maldonado Manassas Park Roem Martinsville City L. Adams Mathews Hodges Mecklenburg Wright Middlesex Hodges Montgomery Ballard, McNamara, March Nelson Avoli, Fariss New Kent Wyatt Newport News Mullin, Price, Simonds Norfolk Anderson, Bloxom, Clark, D. Scott, Williams Graves Northampton Bloxom Northumberland Ransone Members by Counties and Cities Senate House

31 Norton City Hackworth Nottoway Ruff Orange Reeves Page Obenshain Patrick Stanley Petersburg City Morrissey Pittsylvania Ruff, Stanley Poquoson City Norment Portsmouth City Cosgrove, Locke, Lucas Powhatan Hashmi Prince Edward Peake Prince George Morrissey, Ruff PrinceWilliam Barker, Bell, McPike, Stuart, Surovell Pulaski Hackworth Radford City Hackworth Rappahannock Obenshain Richmond McDougle Richmond City Hashmi, McClellan Roanoke Edwards, Newman, Suetterlein Roanoke City Edwards Rockbridge Deeds Rockingham Hanger, Obenshain Russell Hackworth Norton City Kilgore Nottoway Wright Orange Freitas Page Gilbert Patrick Williams Petersburg City Taylor Pittsylvania L. Adams, Marshall Poquoson City Cordoza Portsmouth City Clark, D. Scott Powhatan Ware Prince Edward Edmunds Prince George Brewer, Coyner PrinceWilliam Guzman, Helmer, Maldonado, Mundon King, Roem, Sewell, Subramanyam, Torian Pulaski Ballard, March Radford City Ballard Rappahannock Webert Richmond Ransone Richmond City D. Adams, Bourne, Carr, McQuinn, Roanoke Head, McNamara Roanoke City Head, Rasoul Rockbridge R. Campbell Rockingham Bell, Gilbert, Runion, Wilt Russell Morefield, Wampler Members by Counties and Cities Senate House

32 Salem City Suetterlein Scott Pillion Shenandoah Obenshain Smyth Hackworth, Pillion Southampton Cosgrove, Lucas Spotsylvania McDougle, Reeves, Stuart Stafford Stuart, Surovell, Vogel Staunton Hanger Suffolk Cosgrove, Lucas, Mason, Norment Surry Norment, Lucas Sussex Lucas Tazewell Hackworth Virginia Beach City Cosgrove, DeSteph, Kiggans, Lewis Warren Obenshain Washington Pillion Waynesboro City Hanger Westmoreland McDougle, Stuart Williamsburg City Mason Winchester Vogel Wise Hackworth, Pillion Wythe Pillion, Suetterlein York Locke, Mason, Norment Salem City McNamara Scott Kilgore Shenandoah Todd Smyth J. Campbell, O’Quinn Southampton Wachsmann Spotsylvania Fowler, McGuire, Orrock, P. Scott Stafford Durant, Mundon King, P. Scott Staunton Avoli Suffolk Brewer, Clinton Surry Brewer Sussex Wachsmann Tazewell Morefield Virginia Beach City Greenhalgh, Bloxom, Convirs-Fowler, Davis, Anderson, Knight, Tata Warren Wiley, Gilbert, Webert Washington O’Quinn, Wampler Waynesboro City Avoli Westmoreland Ransone Williamsburg City Mullin Winchester Wiley Wise Kilgore, Wampler Wythe J. Campbell York Batten, Mullin Members by Counties and Cities Senate House

Becky Robinson President and Founder Virginia resident since 1988 WWW.ALLEYCAT.ORG Virginia INNOVATION HAS Already Arrived IN ” “ — Becky Robinson © 2022 Alley Cat Allies. All rights reserved. When Becky Robinson established Alley Cat Allies in 1990, she sparked a global shift in which thousands of communities changed their fundamental thinking about cats and modernized laws and policies to save their lives. Today, Becky and Alley Cat Allies continue to charge toward our ambitious goal: A world where every cat is valued and protected. We’re joined by more than 800,000 supporters, including 45,000 right here in Virginia. Virginians are ready to embrace humane programs rooted in evidence-based science—the best path forward for cats and the Commonwealth.

sorenseninstitute.org Apply to participate in one of our programs for current or aspiring political and community leaders or consider a donation or sponsorship Preparing leaders for ethical and effective governing SORENSEN INSTITUTE for POLITICAL LEADERSHIP “Sorensen’s powerful approach to building a cadre of skilled, open-minded, and ethical leaders is the best investment we can make in our future.” SUPPORT TRUST, CIVILITY, AND RESPECT Contact JC Ignaszewski ji5r@virginia.edu | 434.924.1310 sorenseninstitute.org Ray LaMura, Chair, Sorensen Advisory Board

Every. Vote. Counts. The Voter Registrars Association of Virginia proudly represents the Directors of Elections/ General Registrars of the Commonwealth of Virginia. We are the gatekeepers of democracy and our job is fundamental to the right of all Virginians to self govern. We look forward to working with the General Assembly this year to ensure that our most sacred right, the right to vote, is forever protected. 

A win for education. $11 billion to Virginia’s K-12 public schools since 1999.

SCAN FOR INFORMATION ABOUT BARTER’S 2022 SEASON Barter Theatre is partially funded by ABINGDON, VA

39 January 4 R. Creigh Deeds January 4 David Sutterlein January 6 Marie March January 6 Richard H. Stuart January 6 JeionWard January 10 James “Will” Morefield January 11 Roxann L. Robinson January 12 Angelia Williams Graves January 12 WrenWillaims January 13 Christopher T. “Chris” Head January 14 David Reid January 19 Mark J. Peake January 20 Danny Marshall, III January 22 L. Louise Lucas January 23 Phillip Scott January 29 John Bell February 3 Robert J. Wittman February 5 Richard L. Saslaw February 8 Mike Cherry February 11 Jason Miyares February 12 Robert Bloxom February 12 Kelly Convirs-Fowler February 13 Elizabeth Guzman February 16 Ronnie Campbell February 18 Mark Sickles February 20 Kathleen Murphy February 26 Tim Kaine February 28 John Avoli February 29 Ben Cline March 3 Karen Greenhalgh March 5 Don Scott, Jr. March 5 Israel D. O’Quinn March 6 Patrick A. Hope March 11 Winsome Sears March 11 WilliamWampler March 14 Rip Sullivan March 15 H. Morgan Griffith March 19 Mamie Locke March 22 Michelle Maldonado March 27 Chap Petersen March 30 Gerry Connolly April 5 Dave W. Marsden April 6 Joe McNamara April 12 Thomas K. Norment, Jr. April 18 L. Kaye Kory April 23 Rob Bell April 24 Margaret B. Ransone April 27 Briana Sewell April 27 Thomas “Tommy” C. Wright, Jr. April 30 Robert “Bobby” C. Scott Birthdays

40 May 6 David Bulova May 6 Keith M. Hodges May 7 Janet D. Howell May 8 Jeffrey Bourne May 10 Mark Keam May 11 C. Matt Fariss May 23 Nadarius Clark May 27 Emily Brewer May 27 Jennifer Wexton May 30 Dave A. LaRock May 30 Luke Torian June 5 Eileen Filler-Corn June 5 Travis Hackworth June 5 Schuyler VanValkenburg June 7 John Cosgrove June 7 Vivian E. Watts June 11 Mark Obenshain June 15 Scott Wyatt June 18 Les Adams June 18 Jen Kiggans June 19 Sally Hudson June 20 Don Beyer June 21 Barbara A. Favola June 26 William “Bill” Wiley June 30 Sam Rasoul July 1 Marcus Simon July 2 Buddy Fowler July 6 Jill Vogel July 20 Marcia S. “Cia” Price July 21 James Edmunds July 21 William “Bill” M. Stanley July 22 Paul E. Krizek July 24 Amanda Batten July 27 Betsy B. Carr July 28 Alfonso Lopez August 2 Elizabeth Bennett-Parker August 2 Emmett W. Hanger, Jr. August 7 Abigail Spanberger August 15 Elaine Luria August 16 Carrie Coyner August 20 R. Lee Ware August 21 Scott A. Surovell August 23 Terry Kilgore August 24 George Barker August 24 John McGuire August 27 Tim Anderson August 29 Nicholas J. Freitas September 5 Kathy J. Byron September 8 Monty Mason September 8 RodneyWillet September 11 Bob Good September 12 Siobhan Dunnavant

41 September 16 Anne Ferrell Tata September 17 Jeffrey Campbell September 18 Clinton Jenkins September 18 Tony O. Wilt September 19 Jeremy McPike September 20 Candi Mundon King September 22 Frank M. Ruff, Jr. September 23 Joseph “Joe” Morrissey September 24 Chris Runion September 24 Michael J. Webert September 25 Charniele Herring September 26 Barry D. Knight September 26 Wendy Gooditis September 26 Suhas Subramanyam September 27 Dan Helmer September 30 Danica Roem October 6 John S. Edwards October 7 Irene Shin October 10 Donald A. McEachin October 10 H. OttoWachsmann, Jr. October 11 Cliff Hayes October 15 Stephen “Steve” Newman October 16 Terry Austin October 18 Mike Mullin October 19 Glenn R. Davis October 19 C. Todd Gilbert October 26 Tara Durant October 28 Bill DeSteph November 1 Todd Pillion November 3 Kenneth R. Plum November 6 Dawn Adams November 6 Kim Taylor November 9 Ryan McDougle November 9 Shelly Simonds November 10 Adam P. Ebbin November 13 Robert “Bobby” Orrock, Sr. November 16 Jennifer B. Boysko November 21 Wendell Walker November 26 Lynwood Lewis November 26 Delores McQuinn November 28 Bryce E. Reeves December 1 Amanda Chase December 5 Karrie Delaney December 9 Glenn Youngkin December 11 James “Jay” Leftwich December 15 A.C. Cordoza December 15 MarkWarner December 21 Lamont Bagby December 21 Susan Clark Schaar December 27 Jason Ballard December 28 Jennifer L. McClellan December 28 Lionell Spruill, Sr.

42 House During Session Send Mail to: The Honorable ______________ P.O. Box 406, Richmond, VA 23218 Salutation: Dear Mr., Ms., Mrs., Dr. __________ Speaker of the House The Honorable Todd C. Gilbert (R) Pocahontas Building, Room E605 Office 804.698.1015 Salutation: Dear Mr. Speaker House Majority Leader The Honorable Terry Kilgore (R) Pocahontas Building, Room E201 Office 804.698.1001 Salutation: Dear Mr. Kilgore House Minority Leader The Honorable Eileen Filler-Corn (D) Pocahontas Building, Room E601 Office 804.698.1041 Salutation: Dear Ms. Filler-Corn Clerk of the House of Delegates The Honorable Paul Nardo Office 804.698.1619 Salutation: Dear Mr. Nardo Clerk of the House –804.698.1619 Deputy Clerks –804.698.1531 • 804.698.1545 Committee Clerks –804.698.1540 Appropriations Committee Staff –804.698.1590 Legislative Information –804.698.1500 Fax Number for Delegates –804.771.7900

43 Insuring Virginia’s Future IIAV - Representing over 4,000 professionals across the Commonwealth INDEPENDENT INSURANCE AGENTS OF VIRGINIA ROBERT N. BRADSHAW, JR., MAM IIAV PRESIDENT & CEO CONTACT IIAV AT 804.747.9300 WWW.IIAV.COM “Whether you’re looking for personal campaign coverage — contact an independent agent today! ” or commercial lines of insurance —or even Request Your New Travel Guide! HEART OF Request Your New Travel Guide! SOUTHWEST VIRGINIA’S TOURISM AUTHORITY

44 Class Name (Party) Seniority 1982 Plum (D)* 1 1990 Orrock (R) 2 1994 Kilgore (R) 3 1996 Watts (D)* 4 1998 Byron (R) 5 1/16/1998 Ware (R) 6 1/3/2001 Wright (R) 7 Bell, R.B. (R) 8 Marshall (R) 9 2004 Ward (D) 10 Sickles (D) 11 2006 Gilbert (R) 12 Bulova (D) 13 1/14/2009 Knight (R) 14 1/14/2009 McQuinn (D) 15 1/26/2009 Herring (D) 16 2010 Hope (D) 17 Morefield (R) 18 Edmunds (R) 19 Kory (D) 20 Carr (D) 21 Torian (D) 22 Keam (D) 23 3/3/2010 Filler-Corn (D) 24 6/24/2010 Robinson (R) 25 6/24/2010 Wilt (R) 26 2012 Lopez (D) 27 Webert (R) 28 Ransone (R) 29 Fariss (R) 30 Hodges (R) 31 O’Quinn (R) 32 Head (R) 33 2014 Davis (R) 34 Leftwich (R) 35 Austin (R) 36 Fowler (R) 37 Adams, L. R. (R) 38 Campbell, J. (R) 39 LaRock (R) 40 Simon (D) 41 2014 Rasoul (D) 42 2/26/14 Bloxom (R) 43 9/12/14 Sullivan (D) 44 1/8/15 Murphy (D) 45 7/23/15 Bagby (D) 46 2016 Freitas (R) 47 Price (D) 48 Krizek (D) 49 11/22/16 Mullin (D) 50 Hayes (D) 51 2022 House Seniority

45 2022 House Seniority Class Name (Party) Seniority 2/8/17 Bourne (D) 52 Brewer (R) 53 Adams, D.M. (D) 54 VanValkenburg (D) 55 Guzman (D) 56 Delaney (D) 57 McGuire (R) 58 Gooditis (D) 59 Tran (D) 60 Convirs-Fowler (D) 61 Reid (D) 62 Roem (D) 63 11/26/18 McNamara (R) 64 1/2/19 Campbell, R. (R) 65 2020 Walker (R) 66 Helmer (D) 67 Runion (R) 68 Subramanyam (D) 69 Hudson (D) 70 Simonds (D) 71 Willet (D) 72 Coyner (R) 73 Avoli (R) 74 Batten (R) 75 Wyatt (R) 76 Wampler (R) 77 Scott, D. (D) 78 Jenkins (D) 79 11/3/20 Wiley (R) 80 1/11/21 Williams Graves (D) 81 Mundon King (D) 82 2022 Sewell (D) 83 Ballard (R) 84 Bennett-Parker (D) 85 Cherry (R) 86 Williams (R) 87 Taylor (R) 88 Durant (R) 89 Scott, P. (R) 90 Maldonado (D) 91 Cordoza (R) 92 Anderson (R) 93 Greenhalgh (R) 94 Shin (D) 95 March (R) 96 Clark (D) 97 Tata (R) 98 Wachsmann (R) 99 1/11/2022 Special Election 100 *Prior House Service

46 1 Kilgore, Terry (R) 2 Mundon King, Candi (D) 3 Morefield, JamesW. William (R) 4Wampler, William (R) 5 O’Quinn, Israel (R) 6 Campbell, Jeff (R) 7 March, Marie (R) 8 McNamara, Joe (D) 9Williams, Wren (R) 10 Gooditis, Wendy (D) 11 Rasoul, Sam (D) 12 Ballard, Jason (R) 13 Roem, Danica (D) 14 Marshall, III, Danny (R) 15 Gilbert, Todd (R) 16 Adams, Les (R) 17 Head, Chris (R) 18Webert, Michael (R) 19 Austin, Terry (R) 20 Avoli, John (R) 21 Convirs-Fowler, Kelly (D) 22 Byron, Kathy (R) 23Walker, Wendell (R) 24 Campbell, Ronnie (R) 25 Runion, Chris (R) 26Wilt, Tony (R) 27 Robinson, Roxann (R) 28 Durant, Tara (R) 29Wiley, Bill (R) 30 Freitas, Nick (R) 31 Guzman, Elizabeth (D) 32 Reid, David (D) 33 LaRock, Dave (R) 34 Murphy, Kathleen (D) 35 Keam, Mark (D) 36 Plum, Kenneth R. “Ken” (D) 37 Bulova, David (D) 38 Kory, Kaye (D) 39Watts, Vivian (D) 40 Helmer, Dan (D) 41 Filler-Corn, Eileen (D) 42 Tran, Kathy (D) 43 Sickles, Mark (D) 44 Krizek, Paul (D) 45 Bennett-Parker, Elizabeth (D) 46 Herring, Charniele (D) 47 Hope, Patrick (D) 48 Sullivan, Jr., Richard “Rip” (D) 49 Lopez, Alfonso (D) 50 Maldonado, Michelle (D) 51 Sewell, Briana (D) 52 Torian, Luke (D) 53 Simon, Marcus (D) 54 Orrock, Sr., Robert “Bobby” (R) 55 Fowler, Jr., Hyland F. “Buddy” (R) 56 McGuire, John (R) 57 Hudson, Sally (D) 58 Bell, III., Rob (R) 59 Fariss, Matt (R) 60 Edmunds, James (R) 61Wright, Jr., Thomas “Tommy” (R) 62 Coyner, Carrie (R) 63 Taylor, Kim (R) 64 Brewer, Emily (R) 65Ware, Jr., R. Lee (R) 66 Cherry, Mike (R) 67 Delaney, Karrie (D) 68 Adams, Dawn (D) 69 Carr, Betsy (D) 70 McQuinn, Delores (D) 71 Bourne, Jeffery (D) 72 VanValkenburg, Schuyler (D) 73Willett, Rodney (D) 74 Bagby, Lamont (D) 75Wachsmann, Otto (R) 76 Jenkins, Clinton (D) 77 Hayes, Jr., C.E. “Cliff” (D) 78 Leftwich, Jr., James (R) 79 Clark, Nadarius (D) 80 Scott, Jr., Don (D) 81 Knight, Barry (R) 82 Tata, Anne Ferrell (R) 83 Anderson, Tim (R) 84 Davis, Jr., Glenn (R) 85 Greenhalgh, Karen (R) 86 Shin, Irene (D) 87 Subramanyam, Suhas (D) 88 Scott, Phillip (R) 89 Special Election 1/11/22 90Williams Graves, Angelia (D) 91 Cordoza, A.C. (R) 92Ward, Jeion (D) 93 Mullin, Michael P. “Mike” (D) 94 Simonds, Shelly (D) 95 Price, Marcia “Cia” (D) 96 Batten, Amanda (R) 97Wyatt, Scott (R) 98 Hodges, Keith (R) 99 Ransone, Margaret (R) 100 Bloxom, Jr., Robert (R) 2022 House Districts

Welcome Home Located steps from the General Assembly, Virginia State Capitol, and federal courts buildings, we’ve been the Richmond home for legislators and lobbyists for over a century. While cleanliness and safety have always been important, nowmore than ever we continue to implement even more rigorous, enhanced protocols for hygiene, cleanliness and safety. Our highest priority remains the safety and comfort of our guests and associates. The Commonwealth General Assembly Bldg. 901 BANK STREET • RICHMOND, VA 23219 • P 804.343.7300 F 804.343.1025 • www.thecommonwealthsuites.com

49 (89th) Part of Norfolk Pocahontas 804.698.1089 • RoomW226 Special Election 1/11/2022 Adams, Dawn M. (D-68th) Part of Chesterfield, Henrico and Richmond City Pocahontas 804.698.1068 • Room E314 P.O. Box 25331 • Richmond, VA 23260 DelDAdams@house.virginia.gov Partner/Spouse: Maggie; LA: Brandon Jackson Adams, Les R. (R-16th) Martinsville; Part of Henry and Pittsylvania Pocahontas 804.698.1016 • Room E205 P.O. Box K, Chatham, VA 24531 P 434.432.1600 DelLAdams@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Melanie; LA: Shani Shorter Anderson, Tim (R-83rd) Part of Norfolk and Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.1083 • RoomW437 P 757.295.8264 DelTAnderson@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Amy; LA: Chad Brown Austin, Terry (R-19th) Counties of Allegheny, Bedford (part) and Botetourt; City of Covington Pocahontas 804.698.1019 • RoomW1304 P.O. Box 400 • Buchanan, VA 24066 P 540.254.1500 • F 540.254.2729 DelTAustin@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Kathy; LA: Matthew Miller

50 Avoli, John (R-20th) Highland, Staunton, and Waynesboro; Part of Augusta and Nelson Pocahontas 804.698.1020 • Room E412 P.O. Box 1942 • Staunton, VA 24402 DelJAvoli@house.virginia.gov Spouse; Lynn; LA: Travis Smiley Bagby, Lamont (D-74th) Part of Henrico and Richmond Pocahontas 804.698.1074 • Room E321 P.O. Box 406 • Richmond, VA 23218 DelLBagby@house.virginia.gov LA: Michael Phillips Ballard, Jason (R-12th) Giles, Radford; Part of Montgomery and Pulaski Pocahontas 804.698.1012 • Room E212 1409 Wenonah Ave. Pearisburg, VA 24134 P 540.787.5011 DelJBallard@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Catherine; LA: Judi Lynch Batten, Amanda (R-96th) Part of James City and York Pocahontas 804.698.1096 • RoomW432 P.O. Box 194 • Norge, VA 23127 P 757.741.7001 DelABatten@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Rick; LA: Dayle Brittain Bell, III, Rob B . (R-58th) Greene; Part of Albemarle, Fluvanna, and Rockingham Pocahontas 804.698.1058 • Room E606 2309 Finch Court Charlottesville, VA 22911 P 434.245.8900 DelRBell@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Jessica; LA: Jordan Hargrave

51 Bennett-Parker, Elizabeth (D-45th) Part of Alexandria, Arlington, and Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.1045 • Room E218 107 S. West Street, Suite 152 Alexandria, VA 22314 P 703.789.0776 DelEBennett-Parker@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Stephen; Chief of Staff: Ted Sorrell Bloxom, Jr., Robert S. (R-100th) Accomack and Northampton; Part of Norfolk and Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.1000 • Room E403 P.O. Box 27 • 14116 Lankford Highway Mappsville, VA 23407 P 757.824.3456 DelRBloxom@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Lou; LA: Joseph L. Hopkins Bourne, Jeffrey M. “Jeff” (D-71st) Part of Richmond City Pocahontas 804.698.1071 • RoomW231 P.O. Box 406 • Richmond, VA 23218 DelJBourne@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Anedra LA: Eugene Chigna Brewer, Emily (R-64th) Isle of Wight, Surry; Part of Prince George and Suffolk Pocahontas 804.698.1064 • Room E414 P.O. Box 5 • Smithfield, VA 23431 P 757.239.1213 DelEBrewer@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Andrew; LA: Camille Castleberry Bulova, David L. (D-37th) City of Fairfax; Part of Fairfax Pocahontas 804.698.1037 • Room E204 P.O. Box 106 • Fairfax Station, VA 22039 P 703.310.6752 DelDBulova@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Gretchen; LA: Rama Van Pelt

52 Byron, Kathy J . (R-22nd) Part of Bedford County, Campbell, Franklin, and Lynchburg Pocahontas 804.698.1022 • Room E307 P.O. Box 900 • Forest, VA 24551 P 434.582.1592 • F 804.698.6722 DelKByron@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Jack; LA: Dexter Gaines Campbell, Jeffrey L. (R-6th) Carroll and Wythe; Part of Smyth Pocahontas 804.698.1006 • RoomW229 P.O. Box 986 • Marion, VA 24354 P 276.227.0247 • F 276.783.8198 DelJCampbell@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Carrie; LA: Trevor Poor Campbell, Ronnie (R-24th) Bath, Buena Vista, Lexington and Rockbridge; Part of Amherst and Augusta Pocahontas 804.698.1024 • Room E302 P 540.280.0778 DelRCampbell@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Ellen; LA: Jimmy Ellis Carr, Betsy (D-69th) Part of Richmond City Pocahontas 804.698.1069 • Room E408 P.O. Box 14625 • Richmond, VA 23221 DelBCarr@house.virginia.gov Chief of Staff: Olivia Garrett; LA: Luke Sweeney Cherry, Mike (R-66th) Colonial Heights; Part of Chesterfield Pocahontas 804.698.1066 • Room 431 P.O. Box 1146 Colonial Heights, VA 23834 DelMCherry@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Teresa; Chief of Staff: Zachary Woods

53 Clark, Nadarius (D-79th) Part of Chesapeake, Norfolk and Portsmouth Pocahontas 804.698.1079 • Room E322 P.O. Box 6412 • Portsmouth, VA 23703 DelNClark@house.virginia.gov Convirs-Fowler, Kelly (D-21st) Part of Chesapeake and Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.1021 • Room E404 4588 South Plaza Trail • Suite 105 Virginia Beach, VA 23462 P 757.364.8428 DelKConvirs-Fowler@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Dave; LA: Rhena Hicks Coyner, Carrie (R-62nd) Hopewell; Part of Chesterfield and Prince George Pocahontas 804.698.1062 • RoomW433 P.O. Box 58 • Chesterfield, VA 23832 DelCCoyner@house.virginia.gov LA: Meg Graham Cordoza, A.C . (R-91st) Poquoson; Part of Hampton and York Pocahontas 804.698.1091• Room E423 DelACCordoza@house.virginia.gov Chief of Staff: Marcus Calabrese; LA: Taya Sanders Davis, Jr., Glenn R. (R-84th) Part of Virginia Beach Pocahontas 804.698.1084 • RoomW439 One Columbus Center • Suite 695 Virginia Beach, VA 23462 P 757.802.4982 DelGDavis@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Chelle; LA: Maura Pratt

54 Delaney, Karrie (D-67th) Part of Fairfax and Loudoun Pocahontas 804.698.1067 • Room E407 P.O. Box 231023 • Centerville, VA 20120 P 703.996.9415 DelKDelaney@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Patrick; LA: Tess Bettler Durant , Tara (R-28th) Part of Stafford and Fredericksburg Pocahontas 804.698.1028 • Room E310 DelTDurant@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Ted Edmunds, II, James E. (R-60th) Charlotte, Halifax, and Prince Edward; Part of Campbell Pocahontas 804.698.1060 • Room E401 P.O. Box 1115 60 South Main Street • Halifax, VA 24558 P 434.476.0077 • F 434.476.1370 DelJEdmunds@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Jennifer; LA: Dana Nichols Fariss, C . Matt (R-59th) Appomattox and Buckingham; Part of Albemarle, Campbell and Nelson Pocahontas 804.698.1059 • Room E214 243-C Livestock Road Rustburg, VA 24588 P 434.821.5929 • F 434.821.2620 DelMFariss@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Crystal; LA: Jenna Fulmer & Cindy Blanks-Shearin Filler-Corn, Eileen (D-41st) Part of Fairfax County Pocahontas 804.698.1041 • Room E601 P.O. Box 523082 Springfield, VA 22152 P 571.249.3453 DelEFiller-Corn@house.virginia.gov Spouse: Bob; Chief of Staff: Kevin O’Holleran; LA: Tyler Javonillo

RkJQdWJsaXNoZXIy NjQ0MA==